All event times are in Pacific Daylight Time (GMT-7).

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for June 2020

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: The Parting

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – Ellen West

[LIVESTREAM] Igor Levit: Erik Satie’s Vexations

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Donizetti’s L’Elisir d’Amore

[LIVESTREAM] IDAGIO Live: Goldmund Quartet – “Travel Diaries” Coffee Talk Episode 3

[BROADCAST] Kaufman Music Center presents: Orli Shaham’s ‘Bach Yard Playdates’

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Leah Glick, viola

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Sarah Bröter, voice

[LIVESTREAM] Sunday Morning Online Concert Series

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Anna Bogolubova, piano

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Louis Arques, clarinet

1

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – Ellen West

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Louis Arques, clarinet

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Strauss’s Salome

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: to open myself, to scream

[LIVESTREAM] Oregon Symphony – minute for music

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Louis Arques, clarinet

[LIVESTREAM] The Quarantine Concerts: OPTION presents Magda Mayas

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Danielle Friedman, electric piano

[LIVESTREAM] Kaufman Music Center: Day of Musical Action

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Bellini’s I Puritani

[LIVESTREAM] Music Mondays presents David Krakauer & Kathleen Tagg

[BROADCAST] The Quarantine Concerts: OPTION presents Magda Mayas

2

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – Ellen West

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: to open myself, to scream

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Bellini’s I Puritani

[LIVESTREAM] IDAGIO Live: Conversations with Claire – Rosanne Philippens

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Louis Arques, clarinet

[LIVESTREAM] IDAGIO Live: Thomas Hampson’s World of Song No. 6

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Louis Arques, clarinet

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Molly Jones, cello

[BROADCAST] UW Symphony Orchestra: Beethoven Symphony No. 4, Mvt. 4

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Berg’s Lulu

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet & Lincoln Center at Home: Coppélia

[LIVESTREAM] Spite House Livestreams

3

[BROADCAST] Seattle Symphony: Meet the Instrument – Horn

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – Ellen West

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: to open myself, to scream

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Berg’s Lulu

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet & Lincoln Center at Home: Coppélia

[LIVESTREAM] The Quarantine Concerts: Pioneer Works

[LIVESTREAM] BBC Wigmore Hall Broadcast Series: Sean Shibe, guitar

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Jeanne Gérard & Paul Montag, voice

[LIVESTREAM] Oregon Symphony – minute for music

[LIVESTREAM] Living Room Live: Henry Kramer

[LIVESTREAM] The Kanneh-Mason Family

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Louis Arques, clarinet

4

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – Ellen West

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: to open myself, to scream

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet & Lincoln Center at Home: Coppélia

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Gluck’s Orfeo ed Euridice

[LIVESTREAM] BBC Wigmore Hall Broadcast Series: Nicholas Daniel oboe; Julius Drake piano

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Louis Arques, clarinet

[BROADCAST] Kaufman Music Center: Broadcast from Home with Lisa Bielawa

[BROADCAST] New York Philharmonic Plays On

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Puccini’s Tosca

[LIVESTREAM] Erin Jorgensen: Bach + Happy Hour Thursday

[LIVESTREAM] The Quarantine Concerts: Acorn Series

[BROADCAST] Seattle Symphony: Selections from Sibelius Kullervo

5

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: to open myself, to scream

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet & Lincoln Center at Home: Coppélia

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Puccini’s Tosca

[LIVESTREAM] The Quarantine Concerts: Roulette

[LIVESTREAM] BBC Wigmore Hall Broadcast Series: Pavel Kolesnikov, piano; Samson Tsoy, piano

[LIVESTREAM] Black Composer Miniature Challenge Virtual World Premiere: Yaz Lancaster

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Sinfonieorchester Basel

[LIVESTREAM] Living Room Live: Tabea Debus, recorder (YCAT Artist)

[LIVESTREAM] The Kanneh-Mason Family

[BROADCAST] Seattle Symphony: Tiny Clips for Tiny Tots – The Horns

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Violin Inspiration

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Thomas Adès’s The Exterminating Angel

6

[LIVESTREAM] Manhattan Chamber Players CO-VIDeo Concerts

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: to open myself, to scream

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet & Lincoln Center at Home: Coppélia

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Thomas Adès’s The Exterminating Angel

[LIVESTREAM] The Quarantine Concerts: Ende Tymes

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Victoria Foust, piano

[BROADCAST] Seattle Opera Mornings on KING FM: The Marriage of Figaro

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: KromaTrio

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Hana Mundiya, violin

[LIVESTREAM] Classical Revolution Livestream Music Festival XI

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: The Woodstock Duo

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Verdi’s Otello

7

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: to open myself, to scream

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet & Lincoln Center at Home: Coppélia

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Verdi’s Otello

[LIVESTREAM] The Quarantine Concerts: Cello Concert Curated by Nora Barton

[BROADCAST] Kaufman Music Center presents: Orli Shaham’s ‘Bach Yard Playdates’

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Duo Karolina Mikołajczyk & Iwo Jedynecki

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Leah Glick, viola

[LIVESTREAM] Erin Jorgensen: Marimba Church

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Anna Bogolubova, piano

[LIVESTREAM] IDAGIO Live: Global Concert Hall – A Verdi Night From Florence

[LIVESTREAM] Culture in the Time of Corona: Janus Quartet

[BROADCAST] Seattle Symphony: Selections from Sibelius Kullervo

8

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet & Lincoln Center at Home: Coppélia

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Massenet’s Thaïs

[LIVESTREAM] BBC Wigmore Hall Broadcast Series: Steven Isserlis, cello; Mishka Rushdie Momen, piano

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: The Dybbuk

[LIVESTREAM] 5pm Series: Doğaç Bezdüz, piano

[LIVESTREAM] ChamberQUEERantine: The Digital Pride Month Festival!

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Mozart’s La Clemenza di Tito

[LIVESTREAM] The Quarantine Concerts: OPTION Presents Pedro Lopes

9

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet & Lincoln Center at Home: Coppélia

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: The Dybbuk

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Mozart’s La Clemenza di Tito

[LIVESTREAM] BBC Wigmore Hall Broadcast Series: Hyeyoon Park, violin; Benjamin Grosvenor, piano

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Eric Hollander, viola/keyboard/spoken word

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Madalyn Navis, violin

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Maggie Hasspacher, bass

[LIVESTREAM] Live with Carnegie Hall: Emanuel Ax

[LIVESTREAM] 5pm Series: Mark Irchai, piano

[LIVESTREAM] ChamberQUEERantine: The Digital Pride Month Festival!

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Tchaikovsky’s Iolanta and Bartók’s Bluebeard’s Castle

[LIVESTREAM] Beth Morrison Projects: Ted Hearne & Saul Williams’ ‘Place: A World Premiere’

10

[BROADCAST] Seattle Symphony: Meet the Instrument – Flute

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet & Lincoln Center at Home: Coppélia

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: The Dybbuk

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Tchaikovsky’s Iolanta and Bartók’s Bluebeard’s Castle

[LIVESTREAM] BBC Wigmore Hall Broadcast Series: Paul Lewis, piano

[LIVESTREAM] BBC Wigmore Hall Broadcast Series: Benjamin Baker, violin; Timothy Ridout, viola

[LIVESTREAM] 5pm Series: Lana Suran, piano

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Matan Porat, piano

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Angela Park, cello

[LIVESTREAM] Living Room Live: Christine J Lee, cello

[LIVESTREAM] The Kanneh-Mason Family

[LIVESTREAM] Recital Stream Presents Graeme Steele Johnson, clarinet

11

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet & Lincoln Center at Home: Coppélia

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: The Dybbuk

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Humperdinck’s Hansel and Gretel

[LIVESTREAM] BBC Wigmore Hall Broadcast Series: Adam Walker, flute; James Baillieu, piano

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Jacob Greenberg, piano

[LIVESTREAM] Live with Carnegie Hall: Rosanne Cash

[BROADCAST] Kaufman Music Center: Broadcast from Home with Lisa Bielawa

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Deux Saisons – Voice & Guitar Concert

[LIVESTREAM] ChamberQUEERantine: The Digital Pride Month Festival!

[BROADCAST] New York Philharmonic Plays On

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: John Corigliano’s The Ghosts of Versailles

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Alighieri Duo – In the Spotlight – Violin and Piano from Stage to Screen

12

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet & Lincoln Center at Home: Coppélia

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: The Dybbuk

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: John Corigliano’s The Ghosts of Versailles

[LIVESTREAM] BBC Wigmore Hall Broadcast Series: Roderick Williams, baritone; Joseph Middleton, piano

[LIVESTREAM] The Quarantine Concerts: Zebulon (LA) Presents

[LIVESTREAM] Black Composer Miniature Challenge Virtual World Premiere: Mokale Koapeng

[LIVESTREAM] Living Room Live: George X. Fu, piano // Royal Academy of Music Bicentenary – Short Stories

[LIVESTREAM] The Kanneh-Mason Family

[BROADCAST] Seattle Symphony: Tiny Clips for Tiny Tots – The Flutes

[LIVESTREAM] ChamberQUEERantine: The Digital Pride Month Festival!

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: At-Home Gala (Encore Screening)

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Bassoon and Oboe Pieces to Dazzle Your Eardrums

13

[LIVESTREAM] Manhattan Chamber Players CO-VIDeo Concerts

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet & Lincoln Center at Home: Coppélia

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: The Dybbuk

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: At-Home Gala (Encore Screening)

[BROADCAST] Seattle Opera Mornings on KING FM: The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Beautiful Unknown

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Hana Mundiya, violin

[LIVESTREAM] Classical Revolution Livestream Music Festival XII

[LIVESTREAM] Recital Stream Presents Sydney Lee, cello

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Kids Jam – Music & Dance

[LIVESTREAM] Willamette Falls Symphony: Soloists Recital

[LIVESTREAM] ChamberQUEERantine: The Digital Pride Month Festival!

14

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet & Lincoln Center at Home: Coppélia

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: The Dybbuk

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: At-Home Gala (Encore Screening)

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Musical Story-Time – The Shy Fellow Who Swallowed a Cello

[BROADCAST] Kaufman Music Center presents: Orli Shaham’s ‘Bach Yard Playdates’

[LIVESTREAM] Erin Jorgensen: Marimba Church

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Austin Bradford Burns, voice & piano

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Alexis Rodda, voice

[LIVESTREAM] Bang on a Can Marathon 2

[BROADCAST] Seattle Symphony: Dausgaard Conducts Rachmaninov & Scriabin

[LIVESTREAM] Lincoln Center at Home: Chamber Music Society Front Row – David Shifrin

[LIVESTREAM] Domaine Forget Musical Getaway Concert #1: Marie-Nicole Lemieux, contralto; Louis Lortie, piano

15

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet & Lincoln Center at Home: Coppélia

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Musical Story-Time – The Shy Fellow Who Swallowed a Cello

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Handel’s Rodelinda

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: Another Sunrise

[LIVESTREAM] BBC Wigmore Hall Broadcast Series: Imogen Cooper, piano

[LIVESTREAM] 5pm Series: Ashlyn Herd, soprano

[LIVESTREAM] ChamberQUEERantine: The Digital Pride Month Festival!

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Monday Muse of Baroque and Spanish Masters

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Rossini’s Armida

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Harp to Soothe Your Soul

[BROADCAST] Library of Congress Boccaccio Project: Pianist Jeremy Jordan premieres “Sequestered Thoughts”

[LIVESTREAM] The Quarantine Concerts: OPTION presents Molly Jones

16

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet & Lincoln Center at Home: Coppélia

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Musical Story-Time – The Shy Fellow Who Swallowed a Cello

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: Another Sunrise

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Rossini’s Armida

[LIVESTREAM] BBC Wigmore Hall Broadcast Series: Alina Ibragimova, violin; Kristian Bezuidenhout, piano

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Giancarlo Latta, violin

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Camerata Ostrogothia

[LIVESTREAM] Live with Carnegie Hall: Michael Feinstein

[LIVESTREAM] 5pm Series: Natalia Kazaryan, piano

[BROADCAST] Alabama Symphony Orchestra Tuneful Tuesdays

[LIVESTREAM] ChamberQUEERantine: The Digital Pride Month Festival!

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Rossini’s Semiramide

17

[BROADCAST] Seattle Symphony: Meet the Instrument – Trumpet

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet & Lincoln Center at Home: Coppélia

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Musical Story-Time – The Shy Fellow Who Swallowed a Cello

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: Another Sunrise

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Rossini’s Semiramide

[LIVESTREAM] BBC Wigmore Hall Broadcast Series: Ailish Tynan, soprano; Iain Burnside, piano

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Magdalena Geka, violin

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Alexander Ullman, piano

[LIVESTREAM] IDAGIO Live: Iván Fischer: Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 9

[LIVESTREAM] Living Room Live: Héloïse Werner, soprano & cello

[LIVESTREAM] Charlotte New Music Festival presents Popebama and Byrne:Kozar:Duo

[LIVESTREAM] The Kanneh-Mason Family

18

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: Another Sunrise

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Gluck’s Iphigénie en Tauride

[LIVESTREAM] BBC Wigmore Hall Broadcast Series: Michael Collins, clarinet; Michael McHale, piano

[LIVESTREAM] Charlotte New Music Festival presents Transient Canvas

[LIVESTREAM] Live with Carnegie Hall: Rhiannon Giddens with Francesco Turrisi

[BROADCAST] Kaufman Music Center: Broadcast from Home with Lisa Bielawa

[LIVESTREAM] ChamberQUEERantine: The Digital Pride Month Festival!

[BROADCAST] New York Philharmonic Plays On

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Verdi’s La Forza del Destino

[LIVESTREAM] Erin Jorgensen: Bach + Happy Hour Thursday

[BROADCAST] Library of Congress Boccaccio Project: Pianist Jenny Lin premieres “Bridges”

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Carriage House Violins Presents Eric Silberger

19

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: Another Sunrise

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Verdi’s La Forza del Destino

[LIVESTREAM] BBC Wigmore Hall Broadcast Series: Allan Clayton, tenor; James Baillieu, piano

[BROADCAST] Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center Front Row: Inspector Pulse – Time for a Tune Up

[LIVESTREAM] Black Composer Miniature Challenge Virtual World Premiere: Shannon Sea

[LIVESTREAM] Living Room Live: NZTrio

[LIVESTREAM] The Kanneh-Mason Family

[BROADCAST] Seattle Symphony: Tiny Clips for Tiny Tots – The Trumpets

[LIVESTREAM] 5pm Series: Michael Lu, piano

[LIVESTREAM] The Quarantine Concerts: Rebuild Foundation

[LIVESTREAM] ChamberQUEERantine: The Digital Pride Month Festival!

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Lisa Goddard plays solo violin music by Bach, Ysaÿe, Bacewicz, and Zwilich

20

[LIVESTREAM] Manhattan Chamber Players CO-VIDeo Concerts

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: Another Sunrise

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Verdi’s La Forza del Destino

[BROADCAST] Seattle Opera Mornings on KING FM: Don Giovanni

[LIVESTREAM] Charlotte New Music Festival presents Concert of the Miniatures

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Lost Melodies

[LIVESTREAM] Classical Revolution Livestream Music Festival XIII

[LIVESTREAM] The Quarantine Concerts: Summer Solstice Concert ft. Hamid Drake & Michael Zerang Duo

[BROADCAST] Tilted Axes: Touchy Subjects (audio release)

[LIVESTREAM] Seattle Opera Teen Vocal Studio Recital

[LIVESTREAM] ChamberQUEERantine: The Digital Pride Month Festival!

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Melanie Chirignan, flute & Max Caplan, piano

21

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: Another Sunrise

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Philip Glass’s Akhnaten

[BROADCAST] Kaufman Music Center presents: Orli Shaham’s ‘Bach Yard Playdates’

[LIVESTREAM] Make Music New York: Young Composers Contest Concert

[LIVESTREAM] Erin Jorgensen: Marimba Church

[LIVESTREAM] Make Music New York: 32 for Third, Part 1

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Alexis Rodda, voice

[LIVESTREAM] Make Music New York: Pauline Oliveros’ ‘Heart Chant’

[BROADCAST] Seattle Symphony: R. Strauss Also sprach Zarathustra

[LIVESTREAM] Lincoln Center at Home: Chamber Music Society Front Row – Gloria Chien

[LIVESTREAM] Connecting ACO Community: Shara Nova & Ahya Simone

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Larger Works for Solo Cello

22

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Philip Glass’s Satyagraha

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: Gaman

[LIVESTREAM] BBC Wigmore Hall Broadcast Series: Iestyn Davies, countertenor; Elizabeth Kenny, lute

[BROADCAST] Kirkland Civic Orchestra: Reprise of Frenemies, Part II – Tchaikovsky’s Violin concerto

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Danielle Friedman, electric piano

[LIVESTREAM] Charlotte New Music Festival presents Duo Zonda

[LIVESTREAM] The African Concert Series: Art Music for Flute

[LIVESTREAM] Recital Stream Presents Sam Suggs, double bass

[BROADCAST] New Music Gathering presents R. Andrew Lee, piano

[LIVESTREAM] ChamberQUEERantine: The Digital Pride Month Festival!

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Verdi’s La Traviata

[BROADCAST] Library of Congress Boccaccio Project: Violist Charlton Lee premieres “1462 Willard Street”

23

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: Gaman

[LIVESTREAM] The African Concert Series: Art Music for Flute

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Verdi’s La Traviata

[LIVESTREAM] Charlotte New Music Festival presents RPE Duo

[LIVESTREAM] The African Concert Series: Art Song

[LIVESTREAM] Live with Carnegie Hall – Yannick Nézet-Séguin

[LIVESTREAM] ChamberQUEERantine: The Digital Pride Month Festival!

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: John Adams’s Doctor Atomic

[LIVESTREAM] konnectclub: Pianist Geísa Dutra

[BROADCAST] Library of Congress Boccaccio Project: Pianist Daniel Pesca premieres “Olcott Park”

[LIVESTREAM] Charlotte New Music Festival presents The Current

[BROADCAST] Arapahoe Philharmonic MusicConnects Series: Mussorgsky’s Pictures at an Exhibition

[BROADCAST] New Music Gathering: Duo Charango, LA Electroacoustic Ensemble, & Aaron Larget-Caplan

24

[BROADCAST] Seattle Symphony: Meet the Instrument – Viola

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: Gaman

[LIVESTREAM] The African Concert Series: Art Song

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: John Adams’s Doctor Atomic

[LIVESTREAM] BBC Wigmore Hall Broadcast Series: Guy Johnston, cello; Melvyn Tan, piano

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Valdis Jansons & Erik Lawrence, voice & piano

[LIVESTREAM] The African Concert Series: The South African Double Bass

[LIVESTREAM] The Kanneh-Mason Family

[LIVESTREAM] IDAGIO Live Global Concert Hall: Lars Vogt’s “Ghost” Festival – Scriabin, Beethoven, Rochberg, and Dvořák

[LIVESTREAM] IDAGIO Live Global Concert Hall: Lars Vogt’s “Ghost” Festival – Klein, Dvořák, Lachenmann and Brahms

[LIVESTREAM] 5pm Series: Vision Possible Charity L NAACP Concert – Jarod Yap & David Danjul, piano

[LIVESTREAM] Charlotte New Music Festival: New Standards in Solo Flute-Family Music

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Liz Hogg, guitar

25

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: Gaman

[LIVESTREAM] The African Concert Series: The South African Double Bass

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Saint-Saëns’s Samson et Dalila

[LIVESTREAM] BBC Wigmore Hall Broadcast Series: Angela Hewitt, piano

[LIVESTREAM] The African Concert Series: Nigerian Odyssey

[LIVESTREAM] Charlotte New Music Festival presents pianist William Fried

[LIVESTREAM] Live with Carnegie Hall: Isabel Leonard

[BROADCAST] Kaufman Music Center: Broadcast from Home with Lisa Bielawa

[BROADCAST] New York Philharmonic Plays On

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Massenet’s Manon

[BROADCAST] New York Philharmonic Plays On: Concerts in the Parks @ Home

[LIVESTREAM] Erin Jorgensen: Bach + Happy Hour Thursday

[BROADCAST] Library of Congress Boccaccio Project: Violinist Janina Norpoth premieres “A Shared Solitary”

26

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: Gaman

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Massenet’s Manon

[LIVESTREAM] BBC Wigmore Hall Broadcast Series: Mark Padmore, tenor; Mitsuko Uchida, piano

[BROADCAST] Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center Front Row: Inspector Pulse – Moonlight and Music

[LIVESTREAM] Black Composer Miniature Challenge Virtual World Premiere: Jonathan Bailey Holland

[LIVESTREAM] The African Concert Series: African Art Music for Woodwind Quintet

[LIVESTREAM] Living Room Live: Francesco Iannuzzelli and Rachel Beckles Willson, Ouds // Hear the Women Out

[LIVESTREAM] Charlotte New Music Festival presents Hypercube

[LIVESTREAM] The Kanneh-Mason Family

[BROADCAST] Seattle Symphony: Tiny Clips for Tiny Tots – The Strings

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Alexis Rodda, voice

[LIVESTREAM] Charlotte New Music Festival presents Beo String Quartet

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Donizetti’s L’Elisir d’Amore

27

[LIVESTREAM] Manhattan Chamber Players CO-VIDeo Concerts

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: Gaman

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Donizetti’s L’Elisir d’Amore

[BROADCAST] Seattle Opera Mornings on KING FM: La traviata

[LIVESTREAM] The African Concert Series: Arabesque

[LIVESTREAM] Charlotte New Music Festival presents Computer Music Concert

[LIVESTREAM] IDAGIO Live: Maggio Musicale / Gatti – Haydn and Gluck

[LIVESTREAM] The Quarantine Concerts: Vox Effusis Vol. 2 curated by Lou Mallozzi

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Massenet’s Cendrillon

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Quality Time with Max and Mackenzie – A Massivemuse

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: A Night in Brazil – John W. Warren, guitar

[BROADCAST] New Music Gathering: Portland State University Percussion Ensemble, Xebec Trio, Kin of the Moon, & Martha Muehleisen

[LIVESTREAM] Collaboration: An Interactive Virtual Concert

28

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: Gaman

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Massenet’s Cendrillon

[BROADCAST] Kaufman Music Center presents: Orli Shaham’s ‘Bach Yard Playdates’

[LIVESTREAM] Erin Jorgensen: Marimba Church

[LIVESTREAM] The African Concert Series: Organ by African Composers

[BROADCAST] Seattle Symphony: Selections from Dvořák New World Symphony

[LIVESTREAM] Lincoln Center at Home: Chamber Music Society Front Row – Arnaud Sussmann

[LIVESTREAM] Connecting ACO Community: Karena Ingram & Monica Ellis

[LIVESTREAM] Composers Concordance: Social Bubble Salon Concert

[LIVESTREAM] 5pm Series: Kate Amrine, trumpet

[BROADCAST] Lincoln Center at Home: Memorial For Us All – Mostly Mozart Festival Orchestra

[BROADCAST] Bremerton WestSound Symphony

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Mozart’s Die Zauberflöte

29

[LIVESTREAM] Pianist Asaf Blasberg plays Beethoven & Chopin

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Mozart’s Die Zauberflöte

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Florina Petrescu, violin

[LIVESTREAM] The African Concert Series: EKELE

[LIVESTREAM] 5pm Series: Nico Rocer, guitar and voice

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Donizetti’s La Fille du Régiment

[BROADCAST] New Music Gathering: Seattle Modern Orchestra w/ Cristina Valdés

30

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Donizetti’s La Fille du Régiment

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Heewon Lee, cello

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Audrey Lee, violin

[LIVESTREAM] Live with Carnegie Hall: Daniil Trifonov

[BROADCAST] Alabama Symphony Orchestra Tuneful Tuesdays

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Vartan Mailiantz, violin; Alexandra Andrews, violin & viola

[LIVESTREAM] 5pm Series: Eloise Sant Johnson, soprano

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Wagner’s Die Walküre

[LIVESTREAM] Charlotte New Music Festival presents The Current

[LIVESTREAM] Arapahoe Philharmonic MusicConnects Series: Saxophonist Nick May

[BROADCAST] New Music Gathering: Flutronix & more

[LIVESTREAM] Living Music with Nadia Sirota: Pirate Radio Edition # 24: Andrew Norman, Darian Thomas, & Alyssa Weinberg

[BROADCAST] Chicago Symphony Orchestra Radio: From the CSO’s Archives – Maestro’s Choice

1

[BROADCAST] Seattle Symphony: Meet the Instrument – Cello

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Wagner’s Die Walküre

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Eben Trio (Terezie Fialova)

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Alena & Niklas Walentin, flute & violin, piano / harp

[LIVESTREAM] Living Room Live: Sophie Baird-Daniel, harp, & Ben Bliss, tenor

[LIVESTREAM] Budapest Festival Orchestra Tour: Wagner, Britten, Haydn

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Shostakovich’s The Nose

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Old and New with Seth Russell

[LIVESTREAM] Princeton Summer Chamber Concerts: Diderot String Quartet

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Liz Hogg, guitar

[LIVESTREAM] Peter Nelson-King: Morton Feldman – For Bunita Marcus

[BROADCAST] ‘Free’ for Piano & Live Electronics: A film by Kaley Lane Eaton & Jesse Myers

2

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Bizet’s Carmen

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Shostakovich’s The Nose

[LIVESTREAM] 5pm Series: Nikolai Teich, Piano & Adrian Walther, Djembe

[LIVESTREAM] Golden Gate Symphony Orchestra and Chorus: Corelli Strings in the Excelsior

[LIVESTREAM] MISE-EN_PLACE Acoustic+: Ford Fourqurean

[BROADCAST] Kaufman Music Center: Broadcast from Home with Lisa Bielawa

[LIVESTREAM] Ravenna Festival: Filippo Gorini, piano – Tribute to Beethoven