All event times are in Pacific Daylight Time (GMT-7).

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for May 2020

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

[LIVESTREAM] Erin Jorgensen’s Bach & Pancakes: Quarantine Edition, Live from Seattle

[LIVESTREAM] Living Room Live: George X. Fu, piano

[LIVESTREAM] Living Room Live: Ann Beilby, viola & George X. Fu, piano

[LIVESTREAM] Igor Levit, piano – Live from Berlin

[LIVESTREAM] American Composers Forum: Northern Lights presents Spring Howl

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – Thumbprint

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: At-Home Gala

[BROADCAST] Kaufman Music Center presents: Orli Shaham’s ‘Bach Yard Playdates’

[LIVESTREAM] Falu: Concert for Kids

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: A Groupmuse Family Concert

[BROADCAST Kent State University Wind Ensemble

[LIVESTREAM] Conrad Tao, Piano – Live from Katonah, NY

[BROADCAST] ROCO In Concert: The Wrestler

27

[LIVESTREAM] Igor Levit, piano – Live from Berlin

[LIVESTREAM] American Composers Forum: Northern Lights presents Spring Howl

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – Thumbprint

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Rossini’s La Cenerentola

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: VEDEM

[LIVESTREAM] Oregon Symphony – minute for music

[BROADCAST] New York Philharmonic: Mahler’s New York – A Digital Festival

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Donizetti’s Anna Bolena

[LIVESTREAM] Music Mondays presents Jennifer Koh

[BROADCAST] Loggers Perform Series: University of Puget Sound Chorale & Dorian Singers: ‘Tis the Season

28

[LIVESTREAM] Igor Levit, piano – Live from Berlin

[LIVESTREAM] Portland Cello Project Cello Tuesdays: Diane Chaplin

[LIVESTREAM] American Composers Forum: Northern Lights presents Spring Howl

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – Thumbprint

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: VEDEM

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Donizetti’s Anna Bolena

[BROADCAST] Budapest Festival Orchestra Quarantine Soirées: Haydn, Correia, Tamás, Piazzolla, Brahms

[LIVESTREAM] Live with Carnegie Hall – Angélique Kidjo

[LIVESTREAM] Lincoln Center at Home – Chamber Music Society – Celebration of Johannes Brahms with Jessye Norman

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Mann-Wen Lo & Eric Silberger, violins

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Donizetti’s Maria Stuarda

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet: George Balanchine’s Apollo

[LIVESTREAM] Living Music with Nadia Sirota: Pirate Radio Episode #12 – Catherine Gregory, David Kaplan, Alan Pierson & Billy Martin

29

[LIVESTREAM] Recitals Australia: Natalia Beos, violin; Esmond Choi, piano; James Huon George, piano

[LIVESTREAM] Living Room Live: Mozart Week – Tamsin, Ann, and George play Kegelstatt Trio, K. 498

[LIVESTREAM] Igor Levit, piano – Live from Berlin

[BROADCAST] Seattle Symphony: Meet the Instrument – Tuba

[LIVESTREAM] Juventas New Music Ensemble Live from Boston

[LIVESTREAM] American Composers Forum: Northern Lights presents Spring Howl

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – Thumbprint

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: VEDEM

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Donizetti’s Maria Stuarda

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet: George Balanchine’s Apollo

[LIVESTREAM] Oregon Symphony – minute for music

[BROADCAST] United States Marine Band: A Symphonic Epic

[LIVESTREAM] The Kanneh-Mason Family

30

[LIVESTREAM] Igor Levit, piano – Live from Berlin

[LIVESTREAM] American Composers Forum: Northern Lights presents Spring Howl

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – Thumbprint

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: VEDEM

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet: George Balanchine’s Apollo

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Donizetti’s Roberto Devereux

[LIVESTREAM] TEDSocial: Virtual Virtuoso Performance and Happy Hour with Paul Rucker

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – Angel’s Bone

[LIVESTREAM] Live with Carnegie Hall – Joshua Bell

[BROADCAST] New York Philharmonic Plays On

[BROADCAST] 92Y: Angela Hewitt, piano

[BROADCAST] New York Philharmonic: Mahler’s New York – A Digital Festival

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Nico Muhly’s Marnie

1

[LIVESTREAM] Living Room Live: Mozart Week – Tamsin & Ann play Duo in G major, K. 423

[LIVESTREAM] Igor Levit, piano – Live from Berlin

[BROADCAST] Seattle Symphony: Tiny Clips for Tiny Tots – Brass

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: VEDEM

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet: George Balanchine’s Apollo

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – Angel’s Bone

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Nico Muhly’s Marnie

[LIVESTREAM] The Kanneh-Mason Family

[BROADCAST] Budapest Festival Orchestra Quarantine Soirées: Stravinsky – Le Sacre du printemps

[LIVESTREAM] United States Army Field Band

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Viewers’ Choice – Verdi’s Aida

[BROADCAST] Ball State University Symphony Band and Wind Ensemble

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet: George Balanchine’s Ballo Della Regina & Christopher Wheeldon’s After the Rain Pas de Deux

2

[LIVESTREAM] Igor Levit, piano – Live from Berlin

[LIVESTREAM] Manhattan Chamber Players CO-VIDeo Concerts

[LIVESTREAM] Portland Cello Project Virtual Concert

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: VEDEM

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – Angel’s Bone

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Viewers’ Choice – Verdi’s Aida

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet: George Balanchine’s Ballo Della Regina & Christopher Wheeldon’s After the Rain Pas de Deux

[BROADCAST] Seattle Opera’s Opera Time: Singing & story time for kids 7 & under

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[LIVESTREAM] Livestream Coffee Hour with Emerald City Music

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Strange Interlude

[LIVESTREAM] Novel Stages

[Livestream] Jennifer Koh: Alone Together

3

[LIVESTREAM] Igor Levit, piano – Live from Berlin

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: VEDEM

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – Angel’s Bone

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet: George Balanchine’s Ballo Della Regina & Christopher Wheeldon’s After the Rain Pas de Deux

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Verdi’s Luisa Miller

[BROADCAST] Kaufman Music Center presents: Orli Shaham’s ‘Bach Yard Playdates’

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Erik Zaks, cello

[LIVESTREAM] Bang on a Can Marathon

[LIVESTREAM] Caramoor: What Makes it Great; Rob Kapilow & Michael Brown

[LIVESTREAM] Connecting ACO Community: Vicente Hansen Atria & Jay Campbell

[BROADCAST] Seattle Symphony: The Roots – Stravinsky’s The Rite of Spring

[BROADCAST] Bremerton WestSound Symphony

4

[LIVESTREAM] Igor Levit, piano – Live from Berlin

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – Angel’s Bone

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet: George Balanchine’s Ballo Della Regina & Christopher Wheeldon’s After the Rain Pas de Deux

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Borodin’s Prince Igor

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: Camp Songs

[LIVESTREAM] Oregon Symphony – minute for music

[BROADCAST] United States Coast Guard Band: May The Fourth Be With You!

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Mozart’s Le Nozze di Figaro

[LIVESTREAM] Root to Rise: Live Music Project 6th Birthday Virtual Gala

[BROADCAST] Loggers Perform Series: Adelphian Concert Choir – WinterFest

5

[LIVESTREAM] Portland Cello Project Cello Tuesdays: Ben Sollee

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – Angel’s Bone

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: Camp Songs

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Mozart’s Le Nozze di Figaro

[BROADCAST] United States Marine Band: America’s All-Star Band – Episode 1

[LIVESTREAM] MusicWise with violinist Alexi Kenney

[BROADCAST] Lincoln Center at Home: Chamber Music Society – 25th Season Opening Gala

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Thomas’s Hamlet

[BROADCAST] 92Y: Angela Hewitt, piano

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Vartan Mailiantz, violin and Alexandra Andrews, violin and viola

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet: George Balanchine’s Rubies from Jewels

[LIVESTREAM] OboeBass! Livestream on Performingarts.live

6

[LIVESTREAM] Recitals Australia: Simón Pazos Quintana, piano

[LIVESTREAM] Living Room Live: Samuele Telari, accordion

[BROADCAST] Seattle Symphony: Meet the Instrument – Oboe

[LIVESTREAM] Juventas New Music Ensemble Live from Boston

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – Angel’s Bone

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: Camp Songs

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Thomas’s Hamlet

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet: George Balanchine’s Rubies from Jewels

[LIVESTREAM] Oregon Symphony – minute for music

[BROADCAST] United States Marine Band: America’s All-Star Band – Episode 2

[LIVESTREAM] The Kanneh-Mason Family

[LIVESTREAM] The Menagerie Trio

7

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Mak Grgic, guitar

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – Angel’s Bone

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: Camp Songs

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet: George Balanchine’s Rubies from Jewels

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Saariaho’s L’Amour de Loin

[LIVESTREAM] Live with Carnegie Hall: Artists in Response

[BROADCAST] United States Marine Band: America’s All-Star Band – Episode 3

[BROADCAST] New York Philharmonic Plays On

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Strauss’s Capriccio

[LIVESTREAM] Youngstown State University Wind Ensemble Virtual Live Concert

[LIVESTREAM] 92Y: Roman Rabinovich, piano

[BROADCAST] Lincoln Center at Home – Live from Lincoln Center: New York Philharmonic Opening Night Gala (1997)

8

[LIVESTREAM] Living Room Live: Complete Études by Claude Debussy – George X. Fu, piano

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: Camp Songs

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet: George Balanchine’s Rubies from Jewels

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Strauss’s Capriccio

[LIVESTREAM] The Kanneh-Mason Family

[BROADCAST] Seattle Symphony: Tiny Clips for Tiny Tots – The Oboes

[BROADCAST] Lincoln Center at Home: Reich/Reverberations

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Viewers’ Choice – Puccini’s La Bohème

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet: Alexei Ratmansky’s Concerto DSCH

[LIVESTREAM] Ballard Opera Man: Live Lawn Concert

[LIVESTREAM] Musical Prayer in the Cathedral: Samuel Libra, organ

[BROADCAST] Loggers Perform Series: Puget Sound Piano Trio – Celebrate! Clara Schumann at 200

9

[LIVESTREAM] Manhattan Chamber Players CO-VIDeo Concerts

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: Camp Songs

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Viewers’ Choice – Puccini’s La Bohème

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet: Alexei Ratmansky’s Concerto DSCH

[LIVESTREAM] King Fazioli 308 ‘The Longest Piano In the World’ with Pianist Daniel Vnukowski

[Livestream] Jennifer Koh: Alone Together

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: The Opera House

[Livestream] Del Sol String Quartet

[LIVESTREAM] Del Sol String Quartet Weekly Livestream

[LIVESTREAM] Seattle Classical Guitar Society Presents Jon Yerby, Facebook Live

[BROADCAST] Loggers Perform Series: Opera Theater – Pirates of Penzance

[LIVESTREAM] Seattle Symphony: Ten Grands

10

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: Camp Songs

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet: Alexei Ratmansky’s Concerto DSCH

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: The Opera House

[BROADCAST] Kaufman Music Center presents: Orli Shaham’s ‘Bach Yard Playdates’

[LIVESTREAM] Sunday Morning Online Concert Series

[Livestream] Culture in the Time of Corona: Tower Duo

[LIVESTREAM] The Quarantine Concerts: Amanda Gutierrez, Leah Asher + Maya Bennardo, Billie Howard, Stepančić.Gidron

[BROADCAST] ROCO In Concert: Time For Hope

[LIVESTREAM] Connecting ACO Community: Sakari Dixon Vanderveer & Derek Bermel, clarinet

[LIVESTREAM] Orquesta Northwest presents Dia de las Madres (Mother’s Day) Virtual Concert

[LIVESTREAM] Seattle Symphony: Ten Grands

[BROADCAST] Bremerton WestSound Symphony

11

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[BROADCAST] New York City Ballet: Alexei Ratmansky’s Concerto DSCH

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Mascagni’s Cavalleria Rusticana and Leoncavallo’s Pagliacci

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance presents ‘Veritas’

[LIVESTREAM] Oregon Symphony – minute for music

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Massenet’s Werther

[LIVESTREAM] Ballard Opera Man: Live Lawn Concert

[LIVESTREAM] San Francisco Conservatory of Music: A Tiny Dorm Concert – Voice Night

[BROADCAST] Loggers Perform Series: University of Puget Sound Chorale Dorian Singers – Feel the Spirit

12

[LIVESTREAM] Portland Cello Project Cello Tuesdays: Valdine Mishkin

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance presents ‘Veritas’

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Massenet’s Werther

[LIVESTREAM] Live with Carnegie Hall – Michael Feinstein

[BROADCAST] Lincoln Center at Home: Chamber Music Society – Masters and Masterpieces

[LIVESTREAM] TURNon: Jane Boxall, percussion

[LIVESTREAM] 92Y Presents: Tamara Stefanovich, piano

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Thomas Adès’s The Tempest

[LIVESTREAM] Ballard Opera Man: Live Lawn Concert

[LIVESTREAM] San Francisco Conservatory of Music: A Tiny Dorm Concert – Cello Night

[LIVESTREAM] Living Music with Nadia Sirota: Pirate Radio Edition #16 – Nathan Koci, Valgeir Sigurðsson, & Teddy Abrams

[BROADCAST] Loggers Perform Series: UPS Symphony Orchestra: Theatricality and Nostalgia

13

[LIVESTREAM] Recitals Australia: Alexander Hanysz, piano and Aiden Sullivan, viola

[LIVESTREAM] Living Room Live: Anne Denholm, harp

[LIVESTREAM] Juventas New Music Ensemble Live from Boston

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance presents ‘Veritas’

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Thomas Adès’s The Tempest

[LIVESTREAM] Oregon Symphony – minute for music

[LIVESTREAM] The Kanneh-Mason Family

[LIVESTREAM] Virtual Norf Space: Palpable Breathing – New music for solo khaen

[LIVESTREAM] The Menagerie Trio

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Strauss’s Ariadne auf Naxos

[LIVESTREAM] Ballard Opera Man: Live Lawn Concert

[BROADCAST] Loggers Perform Series: UPS Wind Ensemble – Remix

14

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance presents ‘Veritas’

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Strauss’s Ariadne auf Naxos

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – The Source

[LIVESTREAM] Live with Carnegie Hall – Renée Fleming

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Moises Molina, violin

[LIVESTREAM] Lake George Music Festival: Duo Amadeae

[BROADCAST] New York Philharmonic Plays On

[BROADCAST] 92Y Presents: Peter Serkin, piano

[BROADCAST] Lincoln Center at Home: Yo-Yo Ma Plays Dvořák

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Britten’s Peter Grimes

[LIVESTREAM] Ballard Opera Man: Live Lawn Concert

[BROADCAST] ROCOreveal: Principal Harpist Laurie Meister

15

[LIVESTREAM] Living Room Live: Tamsin Waley-Cohen, violin

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Music for Healing with Pianist Sarah Takagi

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance presents ‘Veritas’

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – The Source

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Britten’s Peter Grimes

[LIVESTREAM] Black Composer Miniature Challenge Virtual World Premiere: Juwon Ogungbe

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Roy Amotz, flute / bassoon / piano (Berlin)

[LIVESTREAM] The Kanneh-Mason Family

[LIVESTREAM] TURNon: Mary Rowell – Meditations for Violin Album Release Celebration

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Viewers’ Choice – Donizetti’s Lucia di Lammermoor

[LIVESTREAM] Ballard Opera Man: Live Lawn Concert

[LIVESTREAM] Musical Prayer in the Cathedral: Joseph Adam, organ

16

[LIVESTREAM] Manhattan Chamber Players CO-VIDeo Concerts

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance presents ‘Veritas’

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – The Source

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Viewers’ Choice – Donizetti’s Lucia di Lammermoor

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Victoria Foust, piano (Chile)

[BROADCAST] Seattle Opera Mornings on KING FM: The Magic Flute

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Nick Revel, viola (New York)

[LIVESTREAM] North Corner Chamber Orchestra Presents Sean Osborn, clarinet

[WATCH PARTY] ‘Semmelweis’ Streamed Performance & Live Q&A with Composer Raymond J. Lustig

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Hana Mundiya, violin (NYC)

[LIVESTREAM] King Fazioli 308 ‘The Longest Piano In the World’ with Pianist Daniel Vnukowski

[LIVESTREAM] Recital Stream Presents Tim Gocklin, oboe

17

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance presents ‘Veritas’

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – The Source

[LIVESTREAM] SatiePandémie: Collective Vexation

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Verdi’s Rigoletto

[BROADCAST] ROCO In Concert: Double Trouble

[BROADCAST] Kaufman Music Center presents: Orli Shaham’s ‘Bach Yard Playdates’

[LIVESTREAM] Sunday Morning Online Concert Series

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Mikhail Veselov, violin & cello

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Alexis Rodda, voice

[LIVESTREAM] Culture in the Time of Corona: Starlit Ways

[LIVESTREAM] Connecting ACO Community: Gity Razaz & Jennifer Koh, violin

[LIVESTREAM] Third Coast Percussion Fundraiser Concert: How Do You Get to Carnegie Hall?

18

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – The Source

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Verdi’s Nabucco

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: For a Look or a Touch

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Florina Petrescu, violin (Michigan)

[LIVESTREAM] Oregon Symphony – minute for music

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Mozart’s Idomeneo

[LIVESTREAM] Music Mondays presents the Catalyst Quartet

[LIVESTREAM] Ballard Opera Man: Live Lawn Concert

[BROADCAST] Loggers Perform Series: Jacobsen Series – Cabaret!

19

[LIVESTREAM] Portland Cello Project Cello Tuesdays: Amit Peled

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – The Source

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: For a Look or a Touch

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Mozart’s Idomeneo

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[LIVESTREAM] Live with Carnegie Hall – Yannick Nézet-Séguin

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Molly Jones, cello

[BROADCAST] National Sawdust Digital Discovery Festival: Emily Wells

[LIVESTREAM] TURNon

[LIVESTREAM] Lake George Music Festival: Rosanna Moore, harp

[BROADCAST] UW Symphony Orchestra: Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 (excerpts)

[LIVESTREAM] 92Y Presents: Jesse Mills, violin & Rieko Aizawa, piano

20

[LIVESTREAM] Recitals Australia: Tommy Ng, viola and Dono Ng, piano

[BROADCAST] Seattle Symphony: Meet the Instrument – Bass

[LIVESTREAM] Juventas New Music Ensemble Live from Boston

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – The Source

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: For a Look or a Touch

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Wagner’s Lohengrin

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Mari Lee, violin (NYC)

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Timothy Chooi, violin

[LIVESTREAM] Oregon Symphony – minute for music

[LIVESTREAM] Living Room Live: Laura van der Heijden, cello

[LIVESTREAM] The Kanneh-Mason Family

21

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – The Source

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: For a Look or a Touch

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Verdi’s Un Ballo in Maschera

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – Brooklyn Babylon

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Alexandra Yangel & Sergey Belyavsky, voice & piano

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Florina Petrescu, violin

[BROADCAST] Cologne Philharmonic: Mahler Symphony No. 8

[LIVESTREAM] Live with Carnegie Hall: A Tribute to Lynn Harrell

[BROADCAST] Kaufman Music Center: Broadcast from Home with Lisa Bielawa

[LIVESTREAM] Lake George Music Festival: Jaram Kim, violin

[BROADCAST] UW Faculty Recital: Sæunn Thorsteinsdóttir, cello

22

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: For a Look or a Touch

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – Brooklyn Babylon

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Puccini’s Turandot

[LIVESTREAM] Black Composer Miniature Challenge Virtual World Premiere: Kathryn Patricia Cobbler

[BROADCAST] National Sawdust Digital Discovery Festival: Masterclass – Vijay Iyer

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Jonathan Salamon, harpsichord

[LIVESTREAM] Living Room Live: Amalia Hall, violin

[LIVESTREAM] The Kanneh-Mason Family

[BROADCAST] Seattle Symphony: Tiny Clips for Tiny Tots – The Basses

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Trio Jakob

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Chieh-Fan Yiu, viola

23

[LIVESTREAM] Manhattan Chamber Players CO-VIDeo Concerts

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: For a Look or a Touch

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – Brooklyn Babylon

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Mozart’s Don Giovanni

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Victoria Foust, piano

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Jiawei Yan, viola

[BROADCAST] Seattle Opera Mornings on KING FM: Il trovatore

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Dancing Through the World – Folk Tune Galore

[LIVESTREAM] Quarantine Concerts: Hana Mundiya, violin

[LIVESTREAM] King Fazioli 308 ‘The Longest Piano In the World’ with Pianist Daniel Vnukowski

[BROADCAST] Bloomington Early Music Festival: An Afternoon of Jazz with Ingrid Matthews & Friends

24

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: For a Look or a Touch

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – Brooklyn Babylon

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Gounod’s Faust

[BROADCAST] Kaufman Music Center presents: Orli Shaham’s ‘Bach Yard Playdates’

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: A Children’s Interactive Concert – World Film Music from Star Wars to Harry Potter

[LIVESTREAM] Sunday Morning Online Concert Series

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Night Transfigured – Contemporary Music & Visuals (DAY) with Aaron Larget-Caplan & Laura Sofia Pérez

[BROADCAST] Lincoln Center at Home: Chamber Music Society Front Row – Alessio Bax and Lucille Chung

[LIVESTREAM] Elinor Frey Live: Bach and Dall’Abaco

[Livestream] Culture in the Time of Corona: Pendulum Duo

[LIVESTREAM] A Classical Salon with Byron Schenkman

25

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – Brooklyn Babylon

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Massenet’s Manon

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: The Parting

[LIVESTREAM] Oregon Symphony – minute for music

[LIVESTREAM] Living Room Live: George Fu // Toy Piano and Other Curiosities

[BROADCAST] New York Philharmonic Plays On: A German Requiem

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Berlioz’s La Damnation de Faust

[LIVESTREAM] Groupmuse: Classical harp in a magical backyard setting

[LIVESTREAM] New West Symphony Presents Free Memorial Day Virtual Concert

26

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – Brooklyn Babylon

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: The Parting

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Berlioz’s La Damnation de Faust

[LIVESTREAM] TURNon

[BROADCAST] UW Symphony Orchestra: Beethoven Symphony No. 4, Mvt. 1

[LIVESTREAM] Lake George Music Festival: Sarah Weaver, percussion

[BROADCAST] 92Y Presents: Roderick Williams, baritone; Julius Drake, piano; Adam Gopnik, narrator

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Verdi’s Ernani

[LIVESTREAM] Portland Cello Project Cello Tuesdays: Diane, Nancy, and Valdine! Together, Apart!

[LIVESTREAM] Living Music with Nadia Sirota: Pirate Radio Edition #20 – Anna Schubert, Gabriel Cabezas, Linnea Powell & Adrianne Pope (Aperture Duo)

[LIVESTREAM] Spite House Livestreams

27

[BROADCAST] Seattle Symphony: Meet the Instrument – Bassoon

[LIVESTREAM] Juventas New Music Ensemble Live from Boston

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – Brooklyn Babylon

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: The Parting

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Verdi’s Ernani

[LIVESTREAM] Oregon Symphony – minute for music

[LIVESTREAM] Living Room Live: Tamsin Waley-Cohen and George Fu // Ravel and Debussy Sonatas

[LIVESTREAM] The Kanneh-Mason Family

[LIVESTREAM] Recital Stream: Analysis Salon – Benjamin C.S. Boyle with Rebecca Myers, soprano

[LIVESTREAM] 5pm Series: Michael Delfin, clavichord

[BROADCAST] Kaufman Center Presents: Gabriel Cabezas, cello

28

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week – Brooklyn Babylon

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: The Parting

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Puccini’s Manon Lescaut

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week

[BROADCAST] Kaufman Music Center: Broadcast from Home with Lisa Bielawa

[LIVESTREAM] Lake George Music Festival: Natalie Helm, cello

[BROADCAST] New York Philharmonic Plays On: Itzhak Perlman

[LIVESTREAM] 92Y Presents: Pepe Romero, guitar

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Berlioz’s Les Troyens

[LIVESTREAM] Living Music with Nadia Sirota: Pirate Radio Edition #21 – Daniel Bjarnason, Paul & Ayane, Ólöf Arnalds

[LIVESTREAM] Poets & Madmen: Praeludia by Georg Bohm, J.S. Bach, & Dietrich Buxtehude

29

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: The Parting

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Berlioz’s Les Troyens

[LIVESTREAM] Black Composer Miniature Challenge Virtual World Premiere: Monthati Masebe

[LIVESTREAM] The Kanneh-Mason Family

[LIVESTREAM] Martina Jembrišak: Ear to Soul

[BROADCAST] Seattle Symphony: Tiny Clips for Tiny Tots – The Bassoons

[LIVESTREAM] TURNon

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Viewers’ Choice – Bellini’s La Sonnambula

[LIVESTREAM] Third Coast Percussion: Danny Elfman Percussion Quartet

[LIVESTREAM] 5pm Series: Kai Ono, jazz and classical piano

30

[LIVESTREAM] Manhattan Chamber Players CO-VIDeo Concerts

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: The Parting

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Viewers’ Choice – Bellini’s La Sonnambula

[BROADCAST] Seattle Opera Mornings on KING FM: Tosca

[LIVESTREAM] King Fazioli 308 ‘The Longest Piano In the World’ with Pianist Daniel Vnukowski

[Livestream] Jennifer Koh: Alone Together

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Donizetti’s L’Elisir d’Amore

[Livestream] Del Sol String Quartet

[LIVESTREAM] Del Sol String Quartet Weekly Livestream

[BROADCAST] Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra: A Musical Three-Course Meal, hosted by Matthew Wilson

31

[BROADCAST] Raymond J. Lustig’s ‘Semmelweis’

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] Music of Remembrance: The Parting

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Donizetti’s L’Elisir d’Amore

[BROADCAST] Kaufman Music Center presents: Orli Shaham’s ‘Bach Yard Playdates’

[LIVESTREAM] Sunday Morning Online Concert Series

[Livestream] Culture in the Time of Corona: Robert Mason, piano

[LIVESTREAM] Connecting ACO Community: Carlos Simon & Anthony Roth Costanzo, countertenor and Brooklyn Youth Chorus

[BROADCAST] Seattle Symphony: Morlot Conducts Strauss & Ravel

[BROADCAST] Bremerton WestSound Symphony

[LIVESTREAM] Paper Puppet Opera: Weekly virtual puppet show

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Strauss’s Salome

1

[BROADCAST] Minnesota Opera: Doubt

[BROADCAST] Beth Morrison Projects: Opera of the Week

[BROADCAST] Met Opera: Strauss’s Salome